Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market

Shopping 473, Yeonsam-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do Published on: 13-11-2015

09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Shopping
Apparel & Accessories
Food & Spirits
Markets
Cosmetic & Beauty
10.00 USD

Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market is good for

Good for family with kids Family with kids No
Good for senior Senior No
Good for couple Couple No
Good for solo Solo No
Good for group Group No
  • Highly recommended by fellow travellers.
eju Local Produce Display and Sales Market is located on the first floor of Jeju Small & Medium Business Center to promote small local producers and market their items.

Image copyrights belong to authors

Why Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market is special ?

Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market is located on the first floor of Jeju Small & Medium Business Center to promote small local producers and market their items. It displays and sells more than 2,200 agricultural items, seafood, processed food, crafts, and cosmetic items from 138 local producers. These items are based upon ingredients and materials produced in Jeju. Through direct dealings with producers, the market offers quality items at inexpensive prices. Online purchase is also available through its website.


Source: http://english.visitkorea.or.kr/

What to explore at Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market?

Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market offers agricultural items, shitake mushroom, hallabong, cheonhyehyang, tangerines, tile fish, hairtail, mackerels, dried yellow corvinas, local clothing, local hats, green teas, wild teas, and Jeju traditional alcohol

Crafts: KRW 1,000-150,000

Agricultural items: KRW 5,000-50,000

Seafood: KRW 10,000-100,000

Processed food: KRW 3,000-100,000

Livestock items: KRW 20,000-60,000

Cosmetic items: KRW 15,000-70,000

How to get to Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market?

[Bus]

From Jeju International Airport, take Bus 95 to Student Culture Center (학생문화원).

Cross the road to arrive at the Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market.

[Car]

Take the 5.16 Road heading towards Jeju City Hall (제주시청). (total travel time by driving: 10 min. / Inquiries for the direction: +82-64-751-3360)

Source: http://english.visitkorea.or.kr/

Best trip in Jeju for 5 days

Are you planning a trip to Jeju? Check out popular trips from our experts. Copy and make it to your own plan. Customize it Now!

Duration
5.0 days
Estimated
88.44 USD
Total travel distance
km
Number of places
12 places

View

Location

Address

473, Yeonsam-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do

Plan a trip to Jeju based on your personalized interests.

Tips for you

  • There is parking space available up to 120 cars (large vehicles permitted to park up to three)
    Parking

0 Comment

Itineraries include Jeju Local Produce Display and Sales Market

Scroll to top